Organisation

Australian Centre for Ancient DNA

Also known as:
The University of Adelaide
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

ACAD provides international standard facilities for ancient DNA research in Australia, and across the Southern Hemisphere. Research areas include responses to environmental change, evolutionary biology, and population genetic studies of animals, plants, pathogens, and human evolution.

Click to explore relationships graph
Subjects

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Contact Information

Street Address:
Darling Building
North Terrace
The University of Adelaide
South Australia
5005

https://www.adelaide.edu.au/acad/