Dataset

Australian National Corpus

Also known as: AusNC
Australian National Corpus
Australian National Corpus Incorporated (Owned by, Managed by)
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]] Cited: [[ro.stat.cited]] Accessed: [[ro.stat.accessed]]
ctx_ver=Z39.88-2004&rft_val_fmt=info%3Aofi%2Ffmt%3Akev%3Amtx%3Adc&rfr_id=info%3Asid%2FANDS&rft_id=http://ns.ausnc.org.au/corpora/ausnc&rft.title=Australian National Corpus&rft.identifier=http://ns.ausnc.org.au/corpora/ausnc&rft.publisher=Australian National Corpus&rft.description=The Australian National Corpus is a national meta-collection that includes assorted examples of Australian English text (published and unpublished), transcriptions, audio and audio-visual materials from individual collections provided by collaborative institutions. Several retrospective corpora and content represented in the Australian National Corpus include linguistic occurrences that can be analysed for both academic research and teaching purposes.&rft.creator=Anonymous&rft.date=2012&rft.relation=http://www.lingref.com/cpp/ausnc/2008/abstract2287.html&rft.relation=http://www.lingref.com/cpp/ausnc/2008/index.html&rft.relation=10072/31877&rft_rights=All rights reserved to each individual collection owner represented in the AusNC. See AusNC Contributor Licence Agreement for more information.&rft_subject=English Language&rft_subject=Language, Communication and Culture&rft_subject=Language Studies&rft_subject=Discourse and Pragmatics&rft_subject=Linguistics&rft_subject=Applied Linguistics and Educational Linguistics&rft_subject=Language in Culture and Society (Sociolinguistics)&rft.type=dataset&rft.language=English Go to Data Provider

Licence & Rights:

view details

All rights reserved to each individual collection owner represented in the AusNC. See AusNC Contributor Licence Agreement for more information.

Access:

Other view details

Brief description

The Australian National Corpus is a national meta-collection that includes assorted examples of Australian English text (published and unpublished), transcriptions, audio and audio-visual materials from individual collections provided by collaborative institutions. Several retrospective corpora and content represented in the Australian National Corpus include linguistic occurrences that can be analysed for both academic research and teaching purposes.

This dataset is part of a larger collection