Organisation

Centre for Marine Science and Technology

Also known as:
Curtin University
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

The Centre for Marine Science and Technology (CMST) is a research centre within Curtin University. Founded in 1985, CMST comprises a multi-skilled group of scientists and engineers committed to the development of technical ocean-related skills in Australia. The Centre has earned a reputation as a high quality marine technology research and development facility responsive to industry and government needs. CMST’s expertise fits into four major categories: Hydrodynamics, Underwater Acoustics, Marine Ecology and Steroscopic Imaging.
Click to explore relationships graph
Subjects

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Identifiers
  • Local : curtin.edu.au/G0001