Organisation

eScholarship Research Centre

Also known as:
The University of Melbourne
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Full description

The University of Melbourne eScholarship Research Centre (ESRC) was established 1 January 2007 and functions both as an academic centre and a focus of infrastructure design testing and deployment. It was created from the Australian Science and Technology Heritage Centre and innovative staff in Information Services, to work collaboratively with researchers, research teams and projects across the University. The Centre comprises a mixture of academic researchers, archivists, librarians, systems analysts, technology developers and programmers, project managers, information technology support staff, web design and useability experts and as a rule these are not separate individuals.

Data time period: 2007

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Identifiers