Organisation

Goulburn Murray Water

Also known as:
data.vic.gov.au
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

Goulburn-Murray Rural Water Corporation, trading as Goulburn-Murray Water, is a statutory Corporation established under the provisions of the Victorian Water Act. Goulburn-Murray Water (GMW) manages water related services in a region of 68,000 square kilometers, bordered by the Great Dividing Range in the south and the River Murray in the north and stretching from Corryong in the east down river to Nyah. We deliver more than 39.000 services to about 21,000 active customers in northern Victoria.

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover