Person

J C Z Woinarski

Also known as: John Casimir Zichy Woinarski, John Woinarski
National Library of Australia
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

John Woinarski, an ecologist with the Conservation Commission of the Northern Territory from 1991, is interested in the conservation and ecology of Australian birds.

Full description

Date of birth 26 Sept. 1955
Educated Monash University (PhD 1984). Experimental Scientist, CSIRO Wildlife and Ecology 1988-90; Ecologist, Conservation Commission of the Northern Territory from 1991. Christensen Research Fellowship 1987.

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Identifiers