Organisation

National Centre in HIV Social Research

Also known as:
University of New South Wales
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

The National Centre in HIV Social Research (NCHSR) was established in 1990 and is acknowledged for its contribution to the Australian response to HIV and hepatitis C. Research at the centre also includes study of injecting and illicit drug use, sexual health, Aboriginal health and the Asia-Pacific region.
Subjects

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Contact Information

http://nchsr.arts.unsw.edu.au/
National Centre in HIV Social Research
The University of New South Wales
Sydney NSW 2052 AUSTRALIA