Dataset

RAMSAR wetland regions

Also known as: ramsar, RAMSAR wetland regions
Atlas of Living Australia
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]] Cited: [[ro.stat.cited]] Accessed: [[ro.stat.accessed]]
ctx_ver=Z39.88-2004&rft_val_fmt=info%3Aofi%2Ffmt%3Akev%3Amtx%3Adc&rfr_id=info%3Asid%2FANDS&rft_id=https://spatial.ala.org.au/layers&rft.title=RAMSAR wetland regions&rft.identifier=ala.org.au/uid_935&rft.publisher=Atlas of Living Australia&rft.description=Australia's Ramsar Wetlands - Downloadable (Subset Only). The Ramsar Wetlands data contained within this dataset is from QLD, NSW, WA and Commonwealth agencies only. Ramsar Wetland boundaries for all other jurisdictions are to be sourced by contacting the relevant State/Territory agency.&rft.creator=Anonymous&rft.date=2014&rft.coverage=northlimit=-8.19402 southlimit=-44.37221 westlimit=109.503 eastLimit=157.28139 projection=WGS84&rft_rights=Copyright Commonwealth of Australia, Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities with data compiled through cooperative efforts of the States/Territories Government wetland agencies. October 2010. All rights reserved Participating Agencies: - ACT Department of Territory and Municipal Services - NSW Department of Environment, Climate Change and Water - NT Department of Natural Resources, Environment, The Arts and Sport - Qld Department of Environment and Resource Management - SA Department for Environment and Natural Resources - Tas Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment - Vic Department of Sustainability and Environment - WA Department of Environment and Conservation&rft_subject=Environmental Science and Management&rft_subject=Environmental Sciences&rft_subject=Area Management&rft_subject=Biodiversity&rft.type=dataset&rft.language=English Access the data

Licence & Rights:

Other view details
Unknown

Copyright Commonwealth of Australia, Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities with data compiled through cooperative efforts of the States/Territories Government wetland agencies. October 2010. All rights reserved

Participating Agencies:
- ACT Department of Territory and Municipal Services
- NSW Department of Environment, Climate Change and Water
- NT Department of Natural Resources, Environment, The Arts and Sport
- Qld Department of Environment and Resource Management
- SA Department for Environment and Natural Resources
- Tas Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment
- Vic Department of Sustainability and Environment
- WA Department of Environment and Conservation

Full description

Australia's Ramsar Wetlands - Downloadable (Subset Only).

The Ramsar Wetlands data contained within this dataset is from QLD, NSW, WA and Commonwealth agencies only. Ramsar Wetland boundaries for all other jurisdictions are to be sourced by contacting the relevant State/Territory agency.
Click to explore relationships graph

Spatial Coverage And Location

iso19139dcmiBox: northlimit=-8.19402 southlimit=-44.37221 westlimit=109.503 eastLimit=157.28139 projection=WGS84

Subjects

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Identifiers
  • Local : ala.org.au/uid_935