Organisation

Smart Cities Research Cluster

Also known as:
City Futures Research Centre, UNSW Sydney
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

The Smart Cities Research Cluster (SCRC) seeks to promote and advance the efficient design, planning and delivery of urban environments and services through the use of spatially integrated information and communication technology.

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover

Contact Information

UNSW Built Environment, Red Centre West Wing, Sydney NSW 2052