Organisation

UNESCO Centre for Membrane Science and Technology

Also known as:
University of New South Wales
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

The UNESCO Centre for Membrane Science and Technology was established in 1987 and currently has four academics and over 20 researchers dedicated to membrane science and technology. The Centre conducts both fundamental studies and applied research and recognises that the experimental and theoretical analytical tools developed for the fundamental study of membranes, can hold keys to the successful development of high performance membranes for industrial purposes.
Click to explore relationships graph

Contact Information

http://www.membrane.unsw.edu.au
School of Chemical Engineering
Chemical Sciences Building
UNSW Australia 2052