Organisation

Victorian Public Sector Commission

Also known as:
data.vic.gov.au
Viewed: [[ro.stat.viewed]]

Brief description

The Victorian Public Sector Commission (the VPSC) was established on 1 April 2014 through an amendment to the Public Administration Act 2004. The VPSC is headed by a single Commissioner and has a range of legislated functions to achieve its objectives. These are to: - Strengthen the efficiency, effectiveness and capability of the public sector in order to meet existing and emerging needs and deliver high quality services - Maintain, and advocate for, public sector professionalism and integrity.

User Contributed Tags    

Login to tag this record with meaningful keywords to make it easier to discover